Comprehensive privacy notice


RESPONSIBLE’S IDENTITY AND ADRESS. This privacy notice (hereinafter referred to as “Notice”) states the terms and conditions under which Ideas al Cubo S.C. (here on “Kubik Interactive”) with an address to hear and receive notifications in Av. Montevideo 2595, Colonia Providencia, CP-44630 Guadalajara, Jalisco; In their capacity as Responsible (or the one in charge designated by Kubik Interactive) will process the holder’s personal data.

OWNER’S CONSENT. For purposes of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of the Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, and other applicable legislation, the Contractor states (i) that this notice has been given to know to the Manager, (ii) have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth in this Notice, which gives its consent to treat their personal data. Should personal data collected include economic or financial data, by signing the corresponding contract, either in printed form or by electronic means and corresponding processes for the formation of consent, it will be carried out acts that constitute the holder’s express consent and (iii) to consent that Kubik Interactive or its custodians perform transfers and/or referrals of personal data in terms of paragraph 6 of this notice.

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECTED. Kubik Interactive may collect holder’s personal data through direct and/or personal delivery by any means of contact between the Contractor and the Manager or Managers. You can also collect personal information indirectly through publicly available sources and other sources available on the market.

Kubik Interactive collects personally identifiable information, academic and occupational, it also collects sensitive personal data relating to physical characteristics, personal characteristics, and biometrics.
Kubik Interactive also collects data related to the provision of digital communication services and providing data regarding access and/or the use of such devices.


Purpose of personal data


PRIMARY PURPOSES. Kubik Interactive will treat the personal data of the Holder in order to carry out the activities and efforts focused on the fulfillment of the obligations originated and derived from any legal and commercial relationship that establishes by reason of the provision of its services; billing; collection; credit; customer service; technical service; Granting of guarantees; Management of value-added services and content; Administration of applications and Websites; Contact with the customer, with the sales force; And provide, renew, retain, activate, change, return or cancel the services that the Holder requests. Also for activities related to the control of access and protection of material and human resources within the facilities of the Responsible.

SECONDARY PURPOSES. Also, Kubik Interactive will treat personal data for other purposes such as sending notification of offers, notices and / or promotional messages; Communications for marketing, advertising or telemarketing purposes on new or existing products and services, whether proprietary or commercial partners; Conduct surveys; statistics; Market studies, records of consumption habits through automatic data capture tools, interests and behavior; Conducting benefit and incentive programs; Participate in social networks, chats and / or discussion forums; Participate in events, trivias, contests, raffles, games and sweepstakes; Evaluate the quality of services; And in general for any activity aimed at promoting, maintaining, improving and evaluating their products and services.

You may object to the processing of your data for secondary purposes through the means made available to you for the exercise of your ARCO rights. If you do not object within five working days after your data has been collected, it will be understood that you have given your consent. VIDEO SURVEILLANCE. Any person who enters the premises of the Responsible, can be videotaped by our security cameras. The images captured by the cameras of the CCTV system will be used for your safety and the people who visit us, with the purpose of remotely monitoring the property and, in real time, confirming any risk conditions to minimize it. Also, in order to safeguard the material and human resources within our facilities. Video recordings are stored for 25 to 35 days in the building.

TRANSFERS AND / OR DATA REMISSIONS. Kubik Interactive requires sharing the personal data of the Holder in order to comply with its legal and / or commercial obligations, for which it has entered into or will enter into various commercial agreements both domestically and abroad. The recipients of the personal data are obliged by virtue of the corresponding contract, to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data supplied and to observe this Notice. Kubik Interactive and / or its Managers may communicate the personal data collected to any other company of the same business group to which the Responsible person belongs and to operate with the same internal processes and policies, whether located in the national territory or abroad, for their treatment for the same purposes described in this Notice.

Your personal information may be submitted, stored and processed in a country other than where it was provided, which will be carried out in accordance with applicable data protection laws. We take steps to protect personal information regardless of where it is stored or where it is being sent. We have timely procedures and controls for this protection.

Kubik Interactive does not require the consent of the Holder to make transfers of personal data, national or international, in the cases provided for in Article 37 of the LFPDP or in any other case of derogation provided by same or other applicable legislation.

PROCEDURE FOR EXERCISING THE ARCO RIGHTS AND REVOCATION OF THE CONSENT. The Holder has, at all times, the right to access, rectify and cancel your data, as well as to oppose the treatment of them or revoke the consent they have provided by submitting an application in the format that we will deliver for this purpose at the express request, Which must contain the following information and documentation:
Name of Holder and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;

Current documents proving your identity (simple copy in printed or electronic format of your voter card, passport or Visa) or, where applicable, legal representation of the Holder (simple copy in printed or electronic format of the simple power of attorney with Signature of the Holder, the agent and their corresponding official identification in force - voter's card, passport or Visa);

The clear and precise description of the data regarding which it seeks to exercise any of the ARCO Rights, and any other element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data of the Holder.

In the case of requests for rectification of personal data, the Holder must also indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation supporting his request.

In order to comply with the obligation to access your personal data, it will be done prior accreditation of the identity of the owner or personality of the representative; Making the information available on-site at the Responsible's address. Another means may be agreed between the Owner and the Responsible Provider, provided that the information requested if permitted.

In order to request the format, reception and response of the requests to exercise their ARCO rights, revocation of their consent and the other rights provided for in the LFPDP, we offer you the following means:
Information and HR management.
Email: info@kubik.mx
In person: Av. Montevideo 2595, Col. Providencia, CP-44630, Guadalajara, Jalisco.

In case the information provided in your request is incorrect or insufficient or the corresponding accreditation documents are not accompanied, we may request, within five working days of receipt of the request, to provide the documents or documents necessary to process it. The Holder will have ten working days to attend the request, counting from the day after he received it. If no reply is received within this period, the corresponding request will be considered.

Kubik Interactive will respond to the Card Holder within a maximum period of twenty working days, counted from the date the request was received, so that, if it is appropriate, it will be effective within fifteen business days of the response being communicated . In all cases, the answer will be given by the same route by which you have submitted your application or, if applicable, by any other means agreed with the Holder. The aforementioned deadlines may be extended in terms of the LFPDP.

LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION. The Responsible Party and / or its Managers shall keep the Personal Data of the Cardholder for as long as necessary to process their requests for information, products and / or services, as well as to maintain accounting, financial and audit records in terms of the LFPDP and Of the commercial, fiscal and administrative legislation in force.

The personal data collected will be protected by appropriate administrative, technical and physical security measures against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment, in accordance with the provisions of the LFPDP and other applicable legislation. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Kubik Interactive does not guarantee that unauthorized third parties may not have access to the physical or logical systems of the Holders or the Responsible Party or in the electronic documents and files stored on their systems. Consequently, Kubik Interactive shall not be liable for any damages that may arise from such unauthorized access.

You or your duly accredited legal representative may restrict the use or disclosure of your personal data through the same means and procedures as are available for the exercise of the ARCO Rights. If your application proves to be appropriate, it will be registered in the exclusion list provided by Kubik Interactive to stop receiving information related to advertising or marketing campaigns.

You also have the right to register in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising (REPEP) of PROFECO http://repep.profeco.gob.mx

In the event that you believe that Kubik Interactive has violated your right to the protection of your personal data, you may go to the National Institute for Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data ( "INAI").

DATA COLLECTION WHEN BROWSING ON SITES AND WEB PAGES OF Kubik Interactive. Kubik Interactive can collect data through its websites, or through the use of automatic data capture tools. These tools allow you to collect the information your browser sends to such websites, such as the type of browser you use, the user language, access times, and the IP address of websites you used to access the sites. Responsible or their Managers.

Among the automatic data capture tools used by Kubik Interactive on their sites and web pages are cookies, Web beacons, and links in emails.

Use of Cookies.- The correct functioning of Kubik Interactive sites requires the authorization of "cookies" in your Internet browser. "Cookies" are small data files transferred by the website to your computer's hard drive when you browse the site. In most browsers cookies are automatically accepted by default, you can adjust your browser preferences to accept or reject cookies. Disabling cookies may disable various features of Kubik Interactive websites or may not display correctly. In case you prefer to delete the cookies, you can delete the file at the end of each session of the browser.

Use of Web beacons.- Also known as Internet tags, pixel tags and clear GIFs. Kubik Interactive can use Web beacons, alone or in combination with cookies, to collect information on the use of websites and their interaction with e-mail on their websites and HTML-formatted emails. The Web beacon is an electronic image, called a single pixel (1x1) or GIF that can recognize information that is processed on your computer, such as cookies, the time and date the site and its sections are viewed.

Links in Kubik Interactive emails.- Emails can include links that allow Kubik Interactive to know if you activated this link and visited the destination web page, and this information can be included in your profile. They can also include links designed to direct you to the relevant sections of the websites by re-directing it through Kubik Interactive's servers. The re-routing system allows you to determine the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.

Protection of minors, persons on state of interdiction or disability.- Kubik Interactive encourages parents and / or guardians to take an active role in the online activities of their children or represented. In case you consider that the personal data have been provided by a minor or a person in a state of interdiction or incapacity, in contravention of this Notice, please send an email to the address: info@kubik.mx so that Kubik Interactive proceed to delete such personal data as soon as possible.

CHANGES TO WARNING ANNOUNCEMENT. Kubik Interactive reserves the right to periodically update this Notice to reflect changes in its information practices. It is the responsibility of the Holder to review the content of the Notice on the site https://kubik.mx/aviso-de-privacidad or by requesting the email info@kubik.mx. The Respondent will understand that, if he does not express the contrary, it means that the Owner has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth therein, constituting his consent to changes and / or updates regarding the treatment of his personal data.